19 MILBURY LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 MILBURY LANE
Mblu
0052/ 0029/ / /
Acct#
006784
Owner
MILBURY OCEAN LC
Assessment
$3,669,900
Appraisal
$3,669,900
PID
6618
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,551,600$2,118,300$3,669,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,551,600$2,118,300$3,669,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMILBURY OCEAN LC
Co-Owner
Address4100 MONUMENT CORNER DR SUITE 300
FAIRFAX, VA 22030
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17585/0301
Sale Date10/16/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MILBURY OCEAN LC$017585/030110/16/2017
VIRGINIA LTD LIABILITY CO$850,0008189/018803/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 5,492
Replacement Cost: $2,087,561
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,544,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Victorian
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:8 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:15 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,835 2,835
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,589 2,589
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 136 68
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 1,425 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 207 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 1,091 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,835 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 63 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 108 0
   11,289 5,492

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,2001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68
Frontage
Land$2,118,300
Appraised Value$2,118,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,345,600$2,033,600$3,379,200
2023$1,345,600$1,779,400$3,125,000
2022$1,220,600$1,694,700$2,915,300
2021$1,007,300$1,588,700$2,596,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,345,600$2,033,600$3,379,200
2023$1,345,600$1,779,400$3,125,000
2022$1,220,600$1,694,700$2,915,300
2021$1,007,300$1,588,700$2,596,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps