33 ADAMS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 ADAMS ROAD
Mblu
0012/ 0004/A / /
Acct#
000679
Owner
WARNER JAMES M/MESERET S
Assessment
$1,678,700
Appraisal
$1,678,700
PID
662
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$516,900$1,161,800$1,678,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$516,900$1,161,800$1,678,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWARNER JAMES M/MESERET S
Co-Owner
Address105 CIDER HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$617,500
Book & Page 17524/0667
Sale Date07/03/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WARNER JAMES M/MESERET S$617,50017524/066707/03/2017
ATRI ALIREZA/NATALIE A$482,75016100/072405/23/2011
JOHNSON CHRISTOPHER A/INGRID S$010988/000009/12/2001
JOHNSON CHRISTOPHER A/INGRID S$223,66710988/033003/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 2,197
Replacement Cost: $674,133
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$512,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,287 1,287
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,062 797
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 225 113
CANCANOPY 96 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 624 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 210 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 624 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,062 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 836 0
   6,026 2,197

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.89
Frontage
Land$1,161,800
Appraised Value$1,161,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  140.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$430,700$1,278,000$1,708,700
2023$442,000$867,500$1,309,500
2022$441,400$774,500$1,215,900
2021$369,400$557,600$927,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$430,700$1,278,000$1,708,700
2023$442,000$867,500$1,309,500
2022$441,400$774,500$1,215,900
2021$369,400$557,600$927,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps