79 FIELDSTONE ESTATES ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
79 FIELDSTONE ESTATES ROAD
Mblu
0034/A 0027/ / /
Acct#
006787
Owner
STARKEY DAVID L
Assessment
$871,200
Appraisal
$871,200
PID
6621
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,000$334,200$871,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,000$334,200$871,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSTARKEY DAVID L
Co-Owner
Address79 FIELDSTONE EST RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16739/0973
Sale Date11/25/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STARKEY DAVID L$016739/097311/25/2013
STARKEY DAVID L$016708/045210/01/2013
STARKEY DAVID L/WENDY S$112,5003147/015408/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,378
Replacement Cost: $678,948
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$529,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,244 1,244
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,512 1,134
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 308 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
PFBBASEMENT, PARTIAL FINISH 1,244 0
PTOPATIO 80 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 200 0
   5,164 2,378

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.87
Frontage
Land$334,200
Appraised Value$334,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDLSHED W/LOFT  280.00 S.F.$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$481,200$334,200$815,400
2023$481,200$215,900$697,100
2022$450,600$190,200$640,800
2021$392,500$190,200$582,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$481,200$334,200$815,400
2023$481,200$215,900$697,100
2022$450,600$190,200$640,800
2021$392,500$190,200$582,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps