29 ALGONQUIN DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 ALGONQUIN DRIVE
Mblu
0096/ 0120/J / /
Acct#
006788
Owner
MITCHELL SEAN R/LAURA E
Assessment
$688,300
Appraisal
$688,300
PID
6622
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$538,500$149,800$688,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$538,500$149,800$688,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMITCHELL SEAN R/LAURA E
Co-Owner
Address29 ALGONQUIN DR
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$106,900
Book & Page 6795/0092
Sale Date11/01/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MITCHELL SEAN R/LAURA E$106,9006795/009211/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,518
Replacement Cost: $573,032
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$464,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,528 1,528
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 936 702
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 288 288
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 288 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,512 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 384 0
   4,936 2,518

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.16
Frontage
Land$149,800
Appraised Value$149,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$3,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  100.00 S.F.$1,0001
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  720.00 S.F.$68,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$489,600$149,800$639,400
2023$489,600$124,800$614,400
2022$432,000$124,800$556,800
2021$328,300$117,600$445,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$489,600$149,800$639,400
2023$489,600$124,800$614,400
2022$432,000$124,800$556,800
2021$328,300$117,600$445,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps