422 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
422 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0053/ 0001/ / /
Acct#
006790
Owner
422 US ROUTE 1 LLC
Assessment
$1,880,800
Appraisal
$1,880,800
PID
6624
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$657,000$1,223,800$1,880,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$657,000$1,223,800$1,880,800

Owner of Record
Owner422 US ROUTE 1 LLC
Co-Owner
Address549 US HIGHWAY 1 BYPASS
PORTSMOUTH, NH 03801
Sale Price$2,300,000
Book & Page 17763/0132
Sale Date07/26/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
422 US ROUTE 1 LLC$2,300,00017763/013207/26/2018
STARKEY FORD INC$017756/012507/16/2018
STARKEY DAVID$925,00013994/019101/13/2004
STARKEY GERALD A/DOROTHY$01848/025008/01/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 11,998
Replacement Cost: $917,285
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$596,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Auto Sales Rpr
ModelCommercial
GradeC+
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Minim/Masonry
Interior Floor 1Concr Abv Grad
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeUnit/AC
Struct Class 
Bldg UseAUTO S S&S
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3300
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeREINF. CONCR
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & MIN WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 8,382 8,382
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 3,616 3,616
   11,998 11,998

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3310
DescriptionAUTO S S&S  
Zone
Neighborhood7500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.15
Frontage
Land$1,223,800
Appraised Value$1,223,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  40500.00 S.F.$60,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$571,900$1,042,500$1,614,400
2023$571,900$861,200$1,433,100
2022$571,900$861,200$1,433,100
2021$529,300$861,200$1,390,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$571,900$1,042,500$1,614,400
2023$571,900$861,200$1,433,100
2022$571,900$861,200$1,433,100
2021$529,300$861,200$1,390,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps