101 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
101 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0078/ 0021/ / /
Acct#
006791
Owner
DEFORGE - TRUSTEE MONIQUE L
Assessment
$501,300
Appraisal
$501,300
PID
6625
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,100$180,200$501,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,100$180,200$501,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDEFORGE - TRUSTEE MONIQUE L
Co-OwnerDEFORGE REVOC TRUST MONIQUE L
Address101 BEECH RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19614/314
Sale Date02/27/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DEFORGE - TRUSTEE MONIQUE L$019614/31402/27/2025
DEFORGE MONIQUE L$270,00017259/056906/22/2016
STARKEY DOROTHY M/DAVID L TRUSTEES$016505/042912/27/2012
STARKEY GERALD A/DOROTHY$01768/038401/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,570
Replacement Cost: $411,132
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$291,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,180 1,180
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 780 390
CRLBSMT CRAWL 400 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 192 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 780 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 72 0
   3,404 1,570

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage
Land$180,200
Appraised Value$180,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  660.00 S.F.$24,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$290,400$180,200$470,600
2023$290,400$133,500$423,900
2022$261,300$133,500$394,800
2021$221,300$120,100$341,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$290,400$180,200$470,600
2023$290,400$133,500$423,900
2022$261,300$133,500$394,800
2021$221,300$120,100$341,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps