35 PAUL STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 PAUL STREET
Mblu
0094/ 0086/B / /
Acct#
006794
Owner
WEINBERG ZACHERY M
Assessment
$807,000
Appraisal
$807,000
PID
6628
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$534,100$272,900$807,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$534,100$272,900$807,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWEINBERG ZACHERY M
Co-Owner
Address1304 WINDMILL HILL N
PUTNEY, VT 05346
Sale Price$133,000
Book & Page 17318/0665
Sale Date09/08/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WEINBERG ZACHERY M$133,00017318/066509/08/2016
DEMETRACOPOULOS JOHN$110,00016920/076011/07/2014
BRAVE BOAT REALTY LLC$48,00016761/076012/20/2013
STARKEY GILBERT W JR/MARION P TRSTS$015701/031907/29/2009
STARKEY GILBERT W JR$015701/031607/29/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,176
Replacement Cost: $574,266
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$534,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverGood Metal
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Concr-Finished
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,792 1,792
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 384 384
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 640 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 256 0
SLBSLAB 2,240 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 192 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 80 0
   5,584 2,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.44
Frontage
Land$272,900
Appraised Value$272,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$485,900$250,100$736,000
2023$491,100$213,300$704,400
2022$452,200$223,800$676,000
2021$379,100$149,300$528,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$485,900$250,100$736,000
2023$491,100$213,300$704,400
2022$452,200$223,800$676,000
2021$379,100$149,300$528,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps