155 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
155 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0077/ 0010/ / /
Acct#
006795
Owner
TERWILLIGER BRITTANY
Assessment
$615,800
Appraisal
$615,800
PID
6629
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,500$206,300$615,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,500$206,300$615,800

Owner of Record
OwnerTERWILLIGER BRITTANY
Co-Owner
Address3233 AVALON DR
PEABODY, MA 01960
Sale Price$670,000
Book & Page 19770/174
Sale Date10/14/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TERWILLIGER BRITTANY$670,00019770/17410/14/2025
TURELL SUZANE E TRUSTEE$018562/54702/15/2021
TURELL SUZANNE E$318,00016053/005502/17/2011
MCLAREN TIMOTHY J$107,50010094/012006/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,700
Replacement Cost: $447,346
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$331,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,160 1,160
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 540 540
CRLBSMT CRAWL 136 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 260 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 540 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   2,828 1,700

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.18
Frontage
Land$206,300
Appraised Value$206,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN52 STORY  1271.00 S.F.$62,0001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  420.00 S.F.$15,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$353,800$206,300$560,100
2023$353,800$152,800$506,600
2022$321,600$152,800$474,400
2021$276,300$137,500$413,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$353,800$206,300$560,100
2023$353,800$152,800$506,600
2022$321,600$152,800$474,400
2021$276,300$137,500$413,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps