26 PLAISTED ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 PLAISTED ROAD
Mblu
0048/ 0037/ / /
Acct#
006800
Owner
DAVIS JACOB
Assessment
$497,500
Appraisal
$497,500
PID
6634
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,700$230,800$497,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,700$230,800$497,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS JACOB
Co-Owner
Address26 PLAISTED RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$244,750
Book & Page 16486/0777
Sale Date11/29/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DAVIS JACOB$244,75016486/077711/29/2012
SACHS ROXANNE M$265,00015536/032712/17/2008
STARKEY RAYMOND/CAROLINE HRS OF$01113/004901/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,398
Replacement Cost: $362,117
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,398 1,398
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 672 0
STPSTOOP 24 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,398 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 490 0
   3,982 1,398

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood145
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.79
Frontage
Land$230,800
Appraised Value$230,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$263,200$260,600$523,800
2023$263,200$148,900$412,100
2022$246,500$167,500$414,000
2021$207,100$167,500$374,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$263,200$260,600$523,800
2023$263,200$148,900$412,100
2022$246,500$167,500$414,000
2021$207,100$167,500$374,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps