8 OCEANSIDE AVENUE #1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 OCEANSIDE AVENUE #1
Mblu
0033/ 0114/ 0001/ /
Acct#
006802
Owner
NONNIES BEACH HOUSE MAINE LLC
Assessment
$586,500
Appraisal
$586,500
PID
6636
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,700$464,800$586,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,700$464,800$586,500

Owner of Record
OwnerNONNIES BEACH HOUSE MAINE LLC
Co-Owner
Address300 MARTINS LANDING UNIT 201
NORTH READING, MA 01864
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18871/130
Sale Date11/10/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NONNIES BEACH HOUSE MAINE LLC$018871/13011/10/2021
CORSINO NANCY E$350,00017295/026908/08/2016
HANNAFORD MICHELLE TRUSTEE$360,00014885/027506/29/2006
STEARNS JOHN M/JULIE ANN$014438/033504/21/2005
STEARNS WARREN H/AGNES M$01874/018201/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 630
Replacement Cost: $143,123
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$121,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1
GradeC+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:3
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:2
Residential Units:4
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces4
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 630 630
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 300 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 90 0
   1,020 630

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood136
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage
Land$464,800
Appraised Value$464,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$121,700$378,900$500,600
2023$407,700$77,200$484,900
2022$422,100$77,200$499,300
2021$337,700$72,100$409,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$121,700$378,900$500,600
2023$407,700$77,200$484,900
2022$422,100$77,200$499,300
2021$337,700$72,100$409,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps