29 NORTON AVE EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 NORTON AVE EXT
Mblu
0032/ 0086/ / /
Acct#
006803
Owner
TIMMINS LAURA A/THOMAS J III
Assessment
$528,600
Appraisal
$528,600
PID
6637
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,400$310,200$528,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,400$310,200$528,600

Owner of Record
OwnerTIMMINS LAURA A/THOMAS J III
Co-Owner
Address137 CHICKERING RD
DEDHAM, MA 02026
Sale Price$240,000
Book & Page 16805/0745
Sale Date04/15/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TIMMINS LAURA A/THOMAS J III$240,00016805/074504/15/2014
STEARNS AGNES M ESTATE OF$016798/077103/28/2014
STEARNS AGNES M ESTATE OF$016791/053903/07/2014
STEARNS WARREN H/AGNES M$02842/010101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $298,602
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$212,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 720 720
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 720 720
UEPPORCH, ENCLOSED UNFINISHED 192 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 544 0
   2,176 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage
Land$310,200
Appraised Value$310,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  256.00 S.F.$6,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$182,700$284,400$467,100
2023$182,700$242,400$425,100
2022$180,100$242,400$422,500
2021$142,700$161,600$304,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$182,700$284,400$467,100
2023$182,700$242,400$425,100
2022$180,100$242,400$422,500
2021$142,700$161,600$304,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps