2 CLARKS LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 CLARKS LANE
Mblu
0057/ 0038/ / /
Acct#
006805
Owner
WHITE WICKETS LLC
Assessment
$3,084,500
Appraisal
$3,084,500
PID
6639
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$827,100$2,257,400$3,084,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$827,100$2,257,400$3,084,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE WICKETS LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 90
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19513/449
Sale Date08/09/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WHITE WICKETS LLC$019513/44908/09/2024
STEEDMAN SARAH F/NICHOLAS S/PETER$016903/061409/29/2014
STEEDMAN JULIANE S TRUSTEE$014247/011410/01/2004
STEEDMAN JULIANE S $014247/011210/01/2004
STEEDMAN CHARLES TRUSTEE$04867/011710/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1820
Living Area: 3,423
Replacement Cost: $1,058,420
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$783,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:15 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,941 1,941
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,031 1,031
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 650 325
FATATTIC, FINISHED 630 126
FOPPORCH, OPEN 359 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 393 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,923 0
   6,927 3,423

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood165
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.24
Frontage
Land$2,257,400
Appraised Value$2,257,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  942.00 S.F.$35,3001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$695,200$2,177,700$2,872,900
2023$695,200$1,991,800$2,687,000
2022$678,200$1,755,800$2,434,000
2021$571,000$1,646,500$2,217,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$695,200$2,177,700$2,872,900
2023$695,200$1,991,800$2,687,000
2022$678,200$1,755,800$2,434,000
2021$571,000$1,646,500$2,217,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps