17 MILL DAM ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 MILL DAM ROAD
Mblu
0056/ 0027/B / /
Acct#
006806
Owner
BLACK AMANDA R TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,569,400
Appraisal
$1,569,400
PID
6640
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,300$1,070,100$1,569,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,300$1,070,100$1,569,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBLACK AMANDA R TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerAMANDA R BLACK REV TRUST
AddressPO BOX 182
SUN VALLEY, ID 83353
Sale Price$1,300,000
Book & Page 17658/0910
Sale Date02/09/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BLACK AMANDA R TRUSTEE$1,300,00017658/091002/09/2018
STEEDMAN, JULIANE S REV LVG TRST$450,0008965/032408/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,394
Replacement Cost: $607,398
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$473,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Average
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,866 1,866
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,056 528
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 384 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,866 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 709 0
   5,881 2,394

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001
HOTTHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood207
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.63
Frontage
Land$1,070,100
Appraised Value$1,070,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  528.00 S.F.$19,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$449,400$1,070,100$1,519,500
2023$449,400$1,070,100$1,519,500
2022$412,800$1,070,100$1,482,900
2021$347,900$1,070,100$1,418,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$449,400$1,070,100$1,519,500
2023$449,400$1,070,100$1,519,500
2022$412,800$1,070,100$1,482,900
2021$347,900$1,070,100$1,418,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps