4 WILD GOOSE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 WILD GOOSE LANE
Mblu
0052/ 0033/ / /
Acct#
006808
Owner
4 WILD GOOSE LANE LLC
Assessment
$2,964,200
Appraisal
$2,964,200
PID
6642
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,634,800$1,329,400$2,964,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,634,800$1,329,400$2,964,200

Owner of Record
Owner4 WILD GOOSE LANE LLC
Co-Owner
Address275 CENTRAL PARK W 2A
NEW YORK, NY 10024
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19239/692
Sale Date04/28/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
4 WILD GOOSE LANE LLC$019239/69204/28/2023
LITWIN STEVE$2,955,00018851/84610/22/2021
KLOVE STEPHANIE S ET AL TRUSTEES$206,6007635/005204/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1889
Living Area: 5,570
Replacement Cost: $2,058,993
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,523,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Victorian
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:8 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:14
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,227 2,227
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,016 2,016
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,531 1,148
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 357 179
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,574 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 655 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 458 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 653 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 560 0
   10,031 5,570

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL43 STORY CHIM3.00 UNIT$10,2001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN6.00 UNITS$3,6001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$3,7001
ELV1ELEV PASS3.00 STOPS$66,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage
Land$1,329,400
Appraised Value$1,329,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  480.00 S.F.$27,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,432,000$1,276,200$2,708,200
2023$1,432,000$1,116,700$2,548,700
2022$880,500$1,453,600$2,334,100
2021$857,700$1,109,100$1,966,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,432,000$1,276,200$2,708,200
2023$1,432,000$1,116,700$2,548,700
2022$880,500$1,453,600$2,334,100
2021$857,700$1,109,100$1,966,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps