2 RIVER BEND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 RIVER BEND ROAD
Mblu
0059/ 0005/ / /
Acct#
006814
Owner
TAYLOR JAMES A/MARTHA C
Assessment
$666,800
Appraisal
$666,800
PID
6648
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,800$264,000$666,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,800$264,000$666,800

Owner of Record
OwnerTAYLOR JAMES A/MARTHA C
Co-Owner
Address2 RIVERBEND RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17827/416
Sale Date10/18/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TAYLOR JAMES A/MARTHA C$017827/41610/18/2018
TAYLOR JAMES A/MARTHA C$014084/068104/26/2004
TAYLOR MARTHA C$013819/006912/12/2003
TAYLOR JAMES A/MARTHA C$136,0008128/009901/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 2,313
Replacement Cost: $551,473
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$391,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,848 1,848
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 465 465
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 936 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 28 0
PTOPATIO 522 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 447 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 488 0
   4,734 2,313

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,7001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood204
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Land$264,000
Appraised Value$264,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  180.00 S.F.$1,8001
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  1.00 DIA$1001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  420.00 S.F.$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$332,800$264,000$596,800
2023$332,800$204,600$537,400
2022$344,600$188,100$532,700
2021$288,700$165,000$453,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$332,800$264,000$596,800
2023$332,800$204,600$537,400
2022$344,600$188,100$532,700
2021$288,700$165,000$453,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps