97 WESTERN POINT ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
97 WESTERN POINT ROAD
Mblu
0063/ 0004/ / /
Acct#
006818
Owner
HARBY STEPHEN W TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,029,800
Appraisal
$1,029,800
PID
6652
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,500$843,300$1,029,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,500$843,300$1,029,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHARBY STEPHEN W TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerSTEPHEN W HARBY REV TRUST
Address718 CEDAR ST
SANTA MONICA, CA 90405
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15952/0803
Sale Date10/01/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HARBY STEPHEN W TRUSTEE$015952/080310/01/2010
HARBY STEPHEN W$013771/012812/02/2003
STEVENS ANNE T$01657/45806/07/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,485
Replacement Cost: $239,687
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$177,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:D+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,153 1,153
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 663 332
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 234 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 229 0
   2,279 1,485

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood205
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.3
Frontage
Land$843,300
Appraised Value$843,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$1,9001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  240.00 S.F.$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$168,700$843,300$1,012,000
2023$163,900$843,300$1,007,200
2022$149,000$843,300$992,300
2021$124,200$721,100$845,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$168,700$843,300$1,012,000
2023$163,900$843,300$1,007,200
2022$149,000$843,300$992,300
2021$124,200$721,100$845,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps