12 SHERU LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 SHERU LANE
Mblu
0045/ 0005/C / /
Acct#
006820
Owner
KNOEPFEL DAVID S/DONNA J
Assessment
$908,100
Appraisal
$908,100
PID
6654
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,800$472,300$908,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,800$472,300$908,100

Owner of Record
OwnerKNOEPFEL DAVID S/DONNA J
Co-Owner
Address12 SHERU LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19603/434
Sale Date02/07/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KNOEPFEL DAVID S/DONNA J$019603/43402/07/2025
KNOEPFEL DAVID S/DONNA J$019603/42902/07/2025
KNOEPFEL DAVID S/DONNA J/VICTORIA P$019567/66412/04/2024
KNOEPFEL DAVID S/DONNA J$314,00011291/027001/01/2002
MASSEY MILDRED D/JOHN E TRUSTEES$162,0008790/033904/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,296
Replacement Cost: $550,625
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$429,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,288 1,288
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,008 1,008
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 774 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,288 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 252 0
   4,610 2,296

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood156
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.34
Frontage
Land$472,300
Appraised Value$472,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  24.00 DIA$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$363,400$472,300$835,700
2023$363,400$320,500$683,900
2022$362,700$275,500$638,200
2021$315,600$247,400$563,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$363,400$472,300$835,700
2023$363,400$320,500$683,900
2022$362,700$275,500$638,200
2021$315,600$247,400$563,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps