56 ORCHARD FARM ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
56 ORCHARD FARM ROAD
Mblu
0059/ 0012/F / /
Acct#
006821
Owner
GORHAM THOMAS F/KELLY M
Assessment
$911,800
Appraisal
$911,800
PID
6655
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$509,300$402,500$911,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$509,300$402,500$911,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGORHAM THOMAS F/KELLY M
Co-Owner
Address26 LONG SANDS RD
YORK , ME 03909
Sale Price$417,000
Book & Page 14096/0315
Sale Date05/21/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GORHAM THOMAS F/KELLY M$417,00014096/031505/21/2004
SHEA JANE N$012088/030510/07/2002
STEVENS CARLETON P/JANE R$20,5002866/034811/01/1981
STEVENS CARLETON P/JANE R$20,5002866/034811/01/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,380
Replacement Cost: $591,648
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$502,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,656 1,656
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 724 724
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 42 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 42 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 42 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 798 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 291 0
   3,595 2,380

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood204
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.56
Frontage
Land$402,500
Appraised Value$402,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  180.00 S.F.$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$459,000$402,500$861,500
2023$459,000$311,900$770,900
2022$432,100$286,800$718,900
2021$359,100$251,500$610,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$459,000$402,500$861,500
2023$459,000$311,900$770,900
2022$432,100$286,800$718,900
2021$359,100$251,500$610,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps