261 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
261 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0123/ / /
Acct#
006825
Owner
RING MARTHA
Assessment
$575,700
Appraisal
$575,700
PID
6659
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,800$162,900$575,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,800$162,900$575,700

Owner of Record
OwnerRING MARTHA
Co-Owner
Address261 MOUNTAIN RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18224/379
Sale Date04/15/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RING MARTHA$018224/37904/15/2020
RING MARTHA$017530/019808/02/2017
RING ROBERT P/EVELYN M$200,00014153/013207/09/2004
STEVENS C STANLEY/EUNICE G HRS$08253/022601/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 1,553
Replacement Cost: $415,318
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$365,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Slate
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,152 1,152
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 468 351
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 144 50
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 324 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 204 0
STPSTOOP 20 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,152 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 223 0
   3,687 1,553

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.57
Frontage
Land$162,900
Appraised Value$162,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$1,2001
FOPPORCH OPEN  64.00 S.F.$4001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  128.00 S.F.$2,6001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  384.00 S.F$32,6001
SHD2SHED GOOD  384.00 S.F.$9,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$383,900$162,900$546,800
2023$383,900$134,100$518,000
2022$336,300$134,100$470,400
2021$286,300$126,400$412,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$383,900$162,900$546,800
2023$383,900$134,100$518,000
2022$336,300$134,100$470,400
2021$286,300$126,400$412,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps