51 OCEAN AVE EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
51 OCEAN AVE EXT
Mblu
0024/ 0071/ / /
Acct#
006828
Owner
SHIEMBOB EDWARD H TRUSTEE
Assessment
$2,124,500
Appraisal
$2,124,500
PID
6662
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,200$1,771,300$2,124,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,200$1,771,300$2,124,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSHIEMBOB EDWARD H TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerE & B SHIEMBOB FAMILY LIV TRUST
Address7 LANDING WAY
DOVER, NH 03820
Sale Price$612,500
Book & Page 16403/0467
Sale Date08/31/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SHIEMBOB EDWARD H TRUSTEE$612,50016403/046708/31/2012
NICHOLAS JEFFREY C TRUSTEE$016145/067407/21/2011
NICHOLAS JEFFREY C$016100/055605/19/2011
NICHOLAS JEFFREY C IRREV TRUST$354,00011203/021109/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,214
Replacement Cost: $306,705
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$227,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 705 705
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 679 509
CRLBSMT CRAWL 669 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 398 0
   2,451 1,214
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 402
Replacement Cost: $139,931
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$123,100
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 402 402
CRLBSMT CRAWL 402 0
PTOPATIO 180 0
UUSUPPER STORY, UNFINISHED 312 0
   1,296 402

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood112
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Land$1,771,300
Appraised Value$1,771,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$332,000$1,476,100$1,808,100
2023$332,000$1,254,700$1,586,700
2022$305,700$1,013,800$1,319,500
2021$256,900$743,400$1,000,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$332,000$1,476,100$1,808,100
2023$332,000$1,254,700$1,586,700
2022$305,700$1,013,800$1,319,500
2021$256,900$743,400$1,000,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps