216 LONG SANDS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
216 LONG SANDS ROAD
Mblu
0040/ 0004/ / /
Acct#
006829
Owner
RD CRB SPV LLC
Assessment
$582,800
Appraisal
$582,800
PID
6663
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,600$375,200$582,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,600$375,200$582,800

Owner of Record
OwnerRD CRB SPV LLC
Co-Owner
Address256 WEST 38TH ST
15TH FLOOR
NEW YORK, NY 10018
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19685/871
Sale Date06/26/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RD CRB SPV LLC$019685/87106/26/2025
CARLTON STREET HOLDINGS LLC$400,00018672/27105/19/2021
STEVENS JEAN E HRS OF$01360/059107/18/2015
STEVENS NORMAN L/JEAN E$01360/059101/01/1920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,092
Replacement Cost: $288,468
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$204,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,092 1,092
CRLBSMT CRAWL 520 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 312 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 260 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 120 0
   2,304 1,092

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood126
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$375,200
Appraised Value$375,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$171,000$375,200$546,200
2023$171,000$267,300$438,300
2022$171,000$215,700$386,700
2021$142,900$206,300$349,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$171,000$375,200$546,200
2023$171,000$267,300$438,300
2022$171,000$215,700$386,700
2021$142,900$206,300$349,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps