39 FERNCROFT ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
39 FERNCROFT ROAD
Mblu
0040/ 0012/ / /
Acct#
006830
Owner
LONG JEFFREY D/MARY W
Assessment
$1,007,100
Appraisal
$1,007,100
PID
6664
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$670,300$336,800$1,007,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$670,300$336,800$1,007,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLONG JEFFREY D/MARY W
Co-Owner
Address39 FERNCROFT RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$238,500
Book & Page 14100/0525
Sale Date05/25/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LONG JEFFREY D/MARY W$238,50014100/052505/25/2004
STEVENS GARY E/MIMI M$04494/011601/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 3,220
Replacement Cost: $663,926
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$617,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens03
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,840 1,840
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,840 1,380
CANCANOPY 24 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 204 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 204 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,840 0
   5,952 3,220

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood126
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$336,800
Appraised Value$336,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$3,8001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  576.00 S.F$49,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$627,600$336,800$964,400
2023$633,700$240,000$873,700
2022$568,300$193,700$762,000
2021$485,800$185,300$671,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$627,600$336,800$964,400
2023$633,700$240,000$873,700
2022$568,300$193,700$762,000
2021$485,800$185,300$671,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps