281 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
281 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0090/ / /
Acct#
006831
Owner
STEVENS PHILIP J
Assessment
$579,400
Appraisal
$579,400
PID
6665
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,400$240,000$579,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,400$240,000$579,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEVENS PHILIP J
Co-Owner
Address281 MOUNTAIN RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 5447/0227
Sale Date06/29/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STEVENS PHILIP J$05447/022706/29/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,908
Replacement Cost: $411,665
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$333,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,024 1,024
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 884 884
FOPPORCH, OPEN 10 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 768 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 50 0
   2,736 1,908

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)18.5
Frontage
Land$240,000
Appraised Value$240,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  140.00 S.F.$1,4001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  100.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$283,300$240,000$523,300
2023$283,300$200,000$483,300
2022$282,100$200,000$482,100
2021$242,300$188,500$430,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$283,300$240,000$523,300
2023$283,300$200,000$483,300
2022$282,100$200,000$482,100
2021$242,300$188,500$430,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200870HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps