15 STONEY RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 STONEY RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0094/ 0087/Z / /
Acct#
006832
Owner
CHAMBERS PAULA LEE
Assessment
$598,200
Appraisal
$598,200
PID
6666
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,500$262,700$598,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,500$262,700$598,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAMBERS PAULA LEE
Co-Owner
Address15 STONEY RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15097/0643
Sale Date02/12/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CHAMBERS PAULA LEE$015097/064302/12/2007
CHAMBERS PAULA LEE/WILLIAM E$302,50014270/038710/22/2004
STEVENS LORRAINE G.$16,5002986/025409/01/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,428
Replacement Cost: $293,087
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 816 816
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 816 612
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 816 0
   2,448 1,428
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 340
Replacement Cost: $116,977
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$99,400
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 340 340
CRLBSMT CRAWL 340 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 340 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 168 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 613 0
   1,801 340

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.07
Frontage
Land$262,700
Appraised Value$262,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  128.00 S.F.$1,3001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$309,000$262,700$571,700
2023$309,000$169,800$478,800
2022$290,600$149,500$440,100
2021$244,100$149,500$393,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$309,000$262,700$571,700
2023$309,000$169,800$478,800
2022$290,600$149,500$440,100
2021$244,100$149,500$393,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200870HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps