7 HARMON PARK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 HARMON PARK ROAD
Mblu
0057/ 0024/ 0004/ /
Acct#
006834
Owner
KUNZENDORF ROBERT G TRUSTEE
Assessment
$687,100
Appraisal
$687,100
PID
6668
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,100$457,000$687,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,100$457,000$687,100

Owner of Record
OwnerKUNZENDORF ROBERT G TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerRITVO ELIZABETH A TRUSTEE
Address17 TERRACE AVENUE
NEWTON HIGHLANDS, MA 02461
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17409/0327
Sale Date01/12/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KUNZENDORF ROBERT G TRUSTEE$017409/032701/12/2017
KUNZENDORF MABEL R TRUSTEE$016093/037411/05/2007
KUNZENDORF M ROBERTA$398,95014339/002512/30/2004
DEVITO RALPH JR$279,90012542/011902/14/2003
STEVENS RONALD C/SANDRA J$65,0002968/005808/01/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,455
Replacement Cost: $300,797
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories: 
Grade 
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Plastered
Interior Wall 2:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:3 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:1
Residential Units:7
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2:Wood Shingle
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super83
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,455 1,455
   1,455 1,455

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL43 STORY CHIM1.00 UNIT$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood165
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Land$457,000
Appraised Value$457,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKDECK/FAIR  165.00 S.F.$4,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$230,100$440,900$671,000
2023$409,600$167,400$577,000
2022$406,300$145,100$551,400
2021$428,600$94,900$523,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$230,100$440,900$671,000
2023$409,600$167,400$577,000
2022$406,300$145,100$551,400
2021$428,600$94,900$523,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps