23 GLENN LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 GLENN LANE
Mblu
0045/ 0013/Q / /
Acct#
006835
Owner
TRACY CONOR/ELIZABETH A
Assessment
$774,100
Appraisal
$774,100
PID
6669
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,100$393,000$774,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,100$393,000$774,100

Owner of Record
OwnerTRACY CONOR/ELIZABETH A
Co-Owner
Address23 GLENN LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$350,550
Book & Page 16120/0068
Sale Date06/30/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TRACY CONOR/ELIZABETH A$350,55016120/006806/30/2011
RONCHETTI WAYNE/MICHELLE TRUSTEES$013152/008007/11/2003
RONCHETTI WAYNE M/MICHELLE M$013152/005407/11/2003
RONCHETTI LIVING TRUST$012225/020111/25/2002
RONCHETTI WAYNE M/MICHELLE M$012225/017511/25/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,028
Replacement Cost: $484,361
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$377,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,456 1,092
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 484 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 936 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 200 0
   4,012 2,028

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood156
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$393,000
Appraised Value$393,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$341,300$393,000$734,300
2023$341,300$266,700$608,000
2022$319,500$229,200$548,700
2021$267,800$205,900$473,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$341,300$393,000$734,300
2023$341,300$266,700$608,000
2022$319,500$229,200$548,700
2021$267,800$205,900$473,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps