51 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
51 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0027/ 0055/ 0008/ /
Acct#
006836
Owner
SHEPARD ROBERT/ELIZABETH
Assessment
$585,000
Appraisal
$585,000
PID
6670
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,500$453,500$585,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,500$453,500$585,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSHEPARD ROBERT/ELIZABETH
Co-Owner
Address283 MENDON ST
UXBRIDGE , MA 01569
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 11969/0198
Sale Date09/09/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SHEPARD ROBERT/ELIZABETH$011969/019809/09/2002
STEVENS WILLIAM A$011969/019709/09/2002
SHEPARD ROBERT/ELIZABETH$010013/013501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,352
Replacement Cost: $181,921
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$129,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Residential Units:9
Exterior Wall 1:Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super96
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,160 1,160
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 192 192
WDKDECK, WOOD 36 0
   1,388 1,352

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood95
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.96
Frontage
Land$453,500
Appraised Value$453,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$73,300$463,900$537,200
2023$422,100$63,900$486,000
2022$422,100$60,700$482,800
2021$362,100$56,400$418,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$73,300$463,900$537,200
2023$422,100$63,900$486,000
2022$422,100$60,700$482,800
2021$362,100$56,400$418,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps