644 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
644 YORK STREET
Mblu
0046/ 0009/ / /
Acct#
006839
Owner
DOMINICI JUDITH S TRUSTEE
Assessment
$692,300
Appraisal
$692,300
PID
6673
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,200$439,100$692,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,200$439,100$692,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDOMINICI JUDITH S TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerHELEN A STEWART IRREVOCABLE TRUST
AddressPO BOX 443

YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15985/0626
Sale Date10/18/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DOMINICI JUDITH S TRUSTEE$015985/062610/18/2010
STEWART HELEN A$015985/062410/18/2010
STEWART HELEN A ET AL$014566/077508/15/2005
STEWART DONALD H/HELEN A$01401/039204/11/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,492
Replacement Cost: $356,589
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$253,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 876 876
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 616 616
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 616 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 260 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 120 0
   2,488 1,492

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage
Land$439,100
Appraised Value$439,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$233,200$369,800$603,000
2023$233,200$329,300$562,500
2022$214,500$283,100$497,600
2021$179,900$254,200$434,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$233,200$369,800$603,000
2023$233,200$329,300$562,500
2022$214,500$283,100$497,600
2021$179,900$254,200$434,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps