6 COUNTY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 COUNTY ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0036/H / /
Acct#
006840
Owner
KENNEDY EDWARD J
Assessment
$495,300
Appraisal
$495,300
PID
6674
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,600$130,700$495,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,600$130,700$495,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKENNEDY EDWARD J
Co-OwnerFAIRBANK ASHLEY R
Address6 COUNTY RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$381,900
Book & Page 18024/62
Sale Date08/11/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KENNEDY EDWARD J$381,90018024/6208/11/2019
CAMPANELLA DANIEL G/DANIEL S$344,00017663/024501/24/2018
BEAUREGARD PAUL C/VIRGINIA E$337,00017510/088007/05/2017
SIROIS PAULINE$04533/023301/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,140
Replacement Cost: $471,761
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$358,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,072 1,072
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 784 588
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 480 480
CANCANOPY 16 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 672 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 480 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 300 0
   3,804 2,140

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTASV HEARTH1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.91
Frontage
Land$130,700
Appraised Value$130,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$3,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  165.00 S.F.$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$326,900$130,700$457,600
2023$335,300$108,900$444,200
2022$311,700$115,000$426,700
2021$261,400$108,400$369,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$326,900$130,700$457,600
2023$335,300$108,900$444,200
2022$311,700$115,000$426,700
2021$261,400$108,400$369,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps