134 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
134 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0073/ 0014/ / /
Acct#
000685
Owner
150 US ROUTE ONE LLC
Assessment
$710,300
Appraisal
$710,300
PID
668
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,300$657,000$710,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,300$657,000$710,300

Owner of Record
Owner150 US ROUTE ONE LLC
Co-Owner
AddressC/O YORK RIVER LANDING
PO BOX 564
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$1,200,000
Book & Page 16771/0276
Sale Date01/31/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
150 US ROUTE ONE LLC$1,200,00016771/027601/31/2014
STADIG DONNA J TRUSTEE$016577/036903/26/2013
STADIG DONNA J$165,0008932/000107/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 288
Replacement Cost: $37,894
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$22,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelCommercial
GradeC
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal or Wood
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseSING FAM MDL-94
Total Rooms1
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 288 288
FOPPORCH, OPEN 128 0
   416 288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code0337
DescriptionPARK LOT  
Zone
Neighborhood8000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.08
Frontage
Land$657,000
Appraised Value$657,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  20400.00 S.F.$30,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$40,200$610,100$650,300
2023$40,200$539,700$579,900
2022$40,200$539,700$579,900
2021$40,200$360,400$400,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$40,200$610,100$650,300
2023$40,200$539,700$579,900
2022$40,200$539,700$579,900
2021$40,200$360,400$400,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps