11 NEW BOSTON ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 NEW BOSTON ROAD
Mblu
0090/ 0043/A / /
Acct#
006847
Owner
WENDELL JANET E
Assessment
$538,900
Appraisal
$538,900
PID
6681
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,000$170,900$538,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,000$170,900$538,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWENDELL JANET E
Co-Owner
Address11 NEW BOSTON RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 5798/0317
Sale Date08/13/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WENDELL JANET E$05798/031708/13/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 2,496
Replacement Cost: $470,917
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$357,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,248 1,248
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,248 1,248
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 586 0
PTOPATIO 224 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 125 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 336 0
   3,767 2,496

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage
Land$170,900
Appraised Value$170,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$300,200$170,900$471,100
2023$300,200$126,600$426,800
2022$300,200$189,800$490,000
2021$251,200$113,900$365,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$300,200$170,900$471,100
2023$300,200$126,600$426,800
2022$300,200$189,800$490,000
2021$251,200$113,900$365,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps