11 HUCKINS AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 HUCKINS AVENUE
Mblu
0044/ 0010/A / /
Acct#
006849
Owner
VERNAGLIA MICHAEL
Assessment
$475,700
Appraisal
$475,700
PID
6683
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,000$247,700$475,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,000$247,700$475,700

Owner of Record
OwnerVERNAGLIA MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address11 HUCKINS AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$406,000
Book & Page 19184/383
Sale Date01/12/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
VERNAGLIA MICHAEL $406,00019184/38301/12/2023
ANDERSON FRANK A$139,9008400/028108/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,174
Replacement Cost: $302,671
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$224,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 954 954
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 220 220
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 140 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 24 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 240 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 460 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 140 0
   2,178 1,174

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood152
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Land$247,700
Appraised Value$247,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$187,900$247,700$435,600
2023$187,900$227,000$414,900
2022$187,300$227,000$414,300
2021$160,900$191,700$352,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$187,900$247,700$435,600
2023$187,900$227,000$414,900
2022$187,300$227,000$414,300
2021$160,900$191,700$352,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps