6 BLUESTONE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 BLUESTONE LANE
Mblu
0094/ 0087/H / /
Acct#
006850
Owner
STONE CLIFFORD E/JANET D
Assessment
$759,900
Appraisal
$759,900
PID
6684
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,500$333,400$759,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,500$333,400$759,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSTONE CLIFFORD E/JANET D
Co-Owner
Address6 BLUESTONE LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19319/611
Sale Date09/22/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STONE CLIFFORD E/JANET D$019319/61109/22/2023
STONE CLIFFORD E$08480/021310/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,894
Replacement Cost: $542,546
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$423,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 994 994
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 900 900
CRLBSMT CRAWL 130 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 224 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 40 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 864 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 314 0
   4,906 1,894

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.86
Frontage
Land$333,400
Appraised Value$333,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$355,300$333,400$688,700
2023$355,300$215,400$570,700
2022$355,300$189,800$545,100
2021$297,500$189,800$487,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$355,300$333,400$688,700
2023$355,300$215,400$570,700
2022$355,300$189,800$545,100
2021$297,500$189,800$487,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201231VET OS$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps