7 INDIAN CREEK
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 INDIAN CREEK
Mblu
0051/ 0050/A 0011/ /
Acct#
006852
Owner
CICCO NANCY M
Assessment
$567,000
Appraisal
$567,000
PID
6686
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,100$347,900$567,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,100$347,900$567,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCICCO NANCY M
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 555
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$499,000
Book & Page 19562/525
Sale Date11/25/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CICCO NANCY M$499,00019562/52511/25/2024
BOGART PETER A/SUSAN J$153,0008815/021305/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $291,416
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeB-
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:2
Residential Units:12
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super80
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,512 1,512
FOPPORCH, OPEN 137 0
   1,649 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Land$347,900
Appraised Value$347,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  312.00 S.F.$11,7001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$219,100$397,600$616,700
2023$375,300$69,000$444,300
2022$369,600$59,300$428,900
2021$284,900$53,300$338,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$219,100$397,600$616,700
2023$375,300$69,000$444,300
2022$369,600$59,300$428,900
2021$284,900$53,300$338,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps