190 SOUTHSIDE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
190 SOUTHSIDE ROAD
Mblu
0075/ 0006/ / /
Acct#
006853
Owner
STONEMETZ MARJORY H
Assessment
$617,100
Appraisal
$617,100
PID
6687
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,700$281,400$617,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,700$281,400$617,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSTONEMETZ MARJORY H
Co-Owner
Address190 SOUTHSIDE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19558/181
Sale Date11/20/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STONEMETZ MARJORY H$019558/18111/20/2024
STONEMETZ MARJORY H$01946/040205/16/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,593
Replacement Cost: $405,707
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$300,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 910 910
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 910 683
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 286 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 148 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 894 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 42 0
   3,190 1,593

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$281,400
Appraised Value$281,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$32,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$304,100$281,400$585,500
2023$304,100$215,700$519,800
2022$271,600$192,300$463,900
2021$230,500$154,800$385,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$304,100$281,400$585,500
2023$304,100$215,700$519,800
2022$271,600$192,300$463,900
2021$230,500$154,800$385,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202232WID OS$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps