13 ELM DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 ELM DRIVE
Mblu
0050/ 0057/ / /
Acct#
006854
Owner
BOULANGER NANCY A/GARFIELD JOHN
Assessment
$594,200
Appraisal
$594,200
PID
6688
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,600$246,600$594,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,600$246,600$594,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBOULANGER NANCY A/GARFIELD JOHN
Co-Owner
Address13 ELM DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$83,000
Book & Page 5528/0304
Sale Date10/01/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BOULANGER NANCY A/GARFIELD JOHN$83,0005528/030410/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,696
Replacement Cost: $397,233
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$329,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,072 1,072
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 832 624
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 112 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,184 0
   3,200 1,696

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood152
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Land$246,600
Appraised Value$246,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  308.00 S.F.$17,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$312,900$246,600$559,500
2023$312,900$226,100$539,000
2022$292,400$226,100$518,500
2021$246,200$190,800$437,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$312,900$246,600$559,500
2023$312,900$226,100$539,000
2022$292,400$226,100$518,500
2021$246,200$190,800$437,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps