30 GLENN LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 GLENN LANE
Mblu
0045/ 0013/R / /
Acct#
006855
Owner
OCONNOR DENIS
Assessment
$830,600
Appraisal
$830,600
PID
6689
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,700$411,900$830,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,700$411,900$830,600

Owner of Record
OwnerOCONNOR DENIS
Co-OwnerMOZINGO ANNE
Address30 GLENN LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$380,000
Book & Page 16583/0166
Sale Date04/21/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OCONNOR DENIS$380,00016583/016604/21/2013
IACONO RONALD E/FAYE M$82,5009160/024711/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,518
Replacement Cost: $494,502
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$410,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,650 1,650
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 868 868
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 120 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 112 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 560 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 100 0
   3,410 2,518

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood156
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.66
Frontage
Land$411,900
Appraised Value$411,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$349,400$411,900$761,300
2023$349,400$279,500$628,900
2022$349,400$240,300$589,700
2021$291,900$215,800$507,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$349,400$411,900$761,300
2023$349,400$279,500$628,900
2022$349,400$240,300$589,700
2021$291,900$215,800$507,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201870HOMESTEAD$25,000
201831VET OS$6,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps