106 WOODBRIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
106 WOODBRIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0051/ 0026/ / /
Acct#
000686
Owner
BOOZE MACDONALD C/NANCY H
Assessment
$692,900
Appraisal
$692,900
PID
669
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,000$296,900$692,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,000$296,900$692,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBOOZE MACDONALD C/NANCY H
Co-Owner
Address106 WOODBRIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$59,500
Book & Page 3294/0068
Sale Date01/01/1983

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BOOZE MACDONALD C/NANCY H$59,5003294/006801/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,757
Replacement Cost: $439,485
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 883 883
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 874 874
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 168 0
STPSTOOP 15 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 874 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 25 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 30 0
   2,869 1,757
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 324
Replacement Cost: $114,969
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$81,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:3
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 240 240
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 240 84
SLBSLAB 240 0
   720 324

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Land$296,900
Appraised Value$296,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$356,900$296,900$653,800
2023$356,900$248,900$605,800
2022$318,300$213,900$532,200
2021$275,600$192,100$467,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$356,900$296,900$653,800
2023$356,900$248,900$605,800
2022$318,300$213,900$532,200
2021$275,600$192,100$467,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps