43 BROADWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
43 BROADWAY
Mblu
0024/ 0115/ / /
Acct#
006856
Owner
STOUGHTON BARBARA J
Assessment
$713,200
Appraisal
$713,200
PID
6690
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,700$469,500$713,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,700$469,500$713,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSTOUGHTON BARBARA J
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 27
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15779/0922
Sale Date12/15/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STOUGHTON BARBARA J$015779/092212/15/2009
STOUGHTON BARBARA TRS$09457/020304/29/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,107
Replacement Cost: $317,884
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$225,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 960 960
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 294 147
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 147 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 960 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 147 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 336 0
   2,844 1,107

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.56
Frontage
Land$469,500
Appraised Value$469,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$225,900$469,500$695,400
2023$225,900$402,500$628,400
2022$202,200$349,800$552,000
2021$171,400$335,400$506,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$225,900$469,500$695,400
2023$225,900$402,500$628,400
2022$202,200$349,800$552,000
2021$171,400$335,400$506,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200932WID OS$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps