35 HEMLOCK AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 HEMLOCK AVENUE
Mblu
0032/A 0025/ / /
Acct#
006859
Owner
STOVER CYLDE/BETTY ANN TRUSTEES
Assessment
$443,000
Appraisal
$443,000
PID
6693
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,500$269,500$443,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,500$269,500$443,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSTOVER CYLDE/BETTY ANN TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerCYLDE/BETTY ANN STOVER REV TRUSTS
AddressPO BOX 122
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16594/0884
Sale Date05/06/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STOVER CYLDE/BETTY ANN TRUSTEES$016594/088405/06/2013
STOVER CYLDE/BETTY ANN$4,0002335/008204/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 946
Replacement Cost: $227,778
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 748 748
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 396 198
FOPPORCH, OPEN 204 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 748 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 314 0
   2,410 946

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU1FLUE-CONCRETE1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$269,500
Appraised Value$269,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$155,300$247,000$402,300
2023$155,300$210,500$365,800
2022$145,300$222,200$367,500
2021$121,600$148,100$269,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$155,300$247,000$402,300
2023$155,300$210,500$365,800
2022$145,300$222,200$367,500
2021$121,600$148,100$269,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps