171 OLD POST ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
171 OLD POST ROAD
Mblu
0094/ 0001/ / /
Acct#
006860
Owner
KNOWLES TRACY M
Assessment
$496,000
Appraisal
$496,000
PID
6694
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,900$249,100$496,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,900$249,100$496,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKNOWLES TRACY M
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 605
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$360,000
Book & Page 18237/801
Sale Date05/02/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KNOWLES TRACY M$360,00018237/80105/02/2020
MANOUGIAN VIKEN TRUSTEE$017668/009602/26/2018
MANOUGIAN VIKEN$250,00015638/096605/21/2009
OCONNOR PAUL E$317,50014560/057807/29/2005
STOVER JEAN$04438/004101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,128
Replacement Cost: $272,328
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 750 750
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 504 378
CRLBSMT CRAWL 12 0
SLBSLAB 168 0
STPSTOOP 15 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 570 0
   2,019 1,128

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.23
Frontage
Land$249,100
Appraised Value$249,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN41 ST LOFT & BS  720.00 S.F.$45,9001
GRN1GREEN HOUSE-RS  240.00 S.F.$7,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$224,500$249,100$473,600
2023$224,500$161,000$385,500
2022$191,800$141,800$333,600
2021$163,400$141,800$305,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$224,500$249,100$473,600
2023$224,500$161,000$385,500
2022$191,800$141,800$333,600
2021$163,400$141,800$305,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps