12 BALD HEAD CLIFF RD SOUTH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 BALD HEAD CLIFF RD SOUTH
Mblu
0004/ 0016/ / /
Acct#
000687
Owner
BAIR KENNETH W/MARILYN A
Assessment
$2,512,400
Appraisal
$2,512,400
PID
670
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$749,600$1,762,800$2,512,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$749,600$1,762,800$2,512,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBAIR KENNETH W/MARILYN A
Co-Owner
Address41 CARTWRIGHT RD
WELLESLEY, MA 02482
Sale Price$1,475,000
Book & Page 17571/0365
Sale Date09/28/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BAIR KENNETH W/MARILYN A$1,475,00017571/036509/28/2017
SH REMODELING LLC$017331/063009/23/2016
MECAP LLC$920,00017329/070509/01/2016
B B & ASSOCIATES LLC$017196/065403/07/2016
BORDEN TIMOTHY/JANET/THOMAS/PATRICIA B$017133/054011/03/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 2,331
Replacement Cost: $878,585
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$746,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,331 2,331
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 547 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 54 0
SLBSLAB 414 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,917 0
   5,263 2,331

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood281
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage
Land$1,762,800
Appraised Value$1,762,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$679,000$1,762,800$2,441,800
2023$686,900$1,762,800$2,449,700
2022$650,100$1,626,000$2,276,100
2021$550,600$1,375,900$1,926,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$679,000$1,762,800$2,441,800
2023$686,900$1,762,800$2,449,700
2022$650,100$1,626,000$2,276,100
2021$550,600$1,375,900$1,926,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps