4 STRATER HILL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 STRATER HILL
Mblu
0063/ 0005/ / /
Acct#
006868
Owner
STRATER NICHOLAS S/ARCHER JEAN
Assessment
$1,206,300
Appraisal
$1,206,300
PID
6702
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,500$892,800$1,206,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,500$892,800$1,206,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSTRATER NICHOLAS S/ARCHER JEAN
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 69
YORK, ME 03909-0069
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 5940/0247
Sale Date01/14/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STRATER NICHOLAS S/ARCHER JEAN$05940/024701/14/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,494
Replacement Cost: $343,727
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$261,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 996 996
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 996 498
CRLBSMT CRAWL 996 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 12 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 200 0
   3,200 1,494

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood205
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.63
Frontage
Land$892,800
Appraised Value$892,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  832.00 S.F.$40,6001
SHP1WORK SHOP AVE  260.00 S.F.$11,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$292,900$892,800$1,185,700
2023$292,900$892,800$1,185,700
2022$254,600$892,800$1,147,400
2021$218,800$763,400$982,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$292,900$892,800$1,185,700
2023$292,900$892,800$1,185,700
2022$254,600$892,800$1,147,400
2021$218,800$763,400$982,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps