560 SHORE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
560 SHORE ROAD
Mblu
0005/ 0015/ / /
Acct#
006869
Owner
VECCHI MARILYN E
Assessment
$1,063,900
Appraisal
$1,063,900
PID
6703
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,300$555,600$1,063,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,300$555,600$1,063,900

Owner of Record
OwnerVECCHI MARILYN E
Co-Owner
Address560 SHORE RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17557/0924
Sale Date09/07/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
VECCHI MARILYN E$017557/092409/07/2017
STRAUSS GROVER A$017291/075707/07/2016
STRAUSS GROVER A/DOLORES Q$010264/025101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1906
Living Area: 3,238
Replacement Cost: $711,679
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$505,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,630 1,630
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,608 1,608
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,177 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 395 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 390 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,575 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 420 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 48 0
   7,243 3,238

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood280
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.24
Frontage
Land$555,600
Appraised Value$555,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$468,400$555,600$1,024,000
2023$468,400$380,500$848,900
2022$431,200$380,500$811,700
2021$362,000$229,900$591,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$468,400$555,600$1,024,000
2023$468,400$380,500$848,900
2022$431,200$380,500$811,700
2021$362,000$229,900$591,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200231VET OS$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps