1 ROARING ROCK POINT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 ROARING ROCK POINT
Mblu
0041/ 0036/ / /
Acct#
006870
Owner
STUART JANET R
Assessment
$4,564,800
Appraisal
$4,564,800
PID
6704
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,080,700$3,484,100$4,564,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,080,700$3,484,100$4,564,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSTUART JANET R
Co-Owner
Address1 ROARING ROCK PT
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 2115/0358
Sale Date02/20/1976

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STUART JANET R$02115/035802/20/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 5,737
Replacement Cost: $1,437,827
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,064,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:9+ Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:14 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,417 2,417
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,417 2,417
FATATTIC, FINISHED 2,417 483
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 840 420
CANCANOPY 272 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 342 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 840 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 1,324 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,417 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 152 0
   13,438 5,737

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM3.00 UNITS$9,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.45
Frontage
Land$3,484,100
Appraised Value$3,484,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  490.00 S.F.$7,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,080,700$3,344,700$4,425,400
2023$1,080,700$2,926,600$4,007,300
2022$1,077,700$2,787,300$3,865,000
2021$904,800$2,613,100$3,517,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,080,700$3,344,700$4,425,400
2023$1,080,700$2,926,600$4,007,300
2022$1,077,700$2,787,300$3,865,000
2021$904,800$2,613,100$3,517,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps