32 GODFREY COVE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32 GODFREY COVE ROAD
Mblu
0088/ 0006/A / /
Acct#
006871
Owner
BAKER MEGAN R/TRAVIS
Assessment
$1,234,700
Appraisal
$1,234,700
PID
6705
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$756,100$478,600$1,234,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$756,100$478,600$1,234,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBAKER MEGAN R/TRAVIS
Co-Owner
Address32 GODFREY COVE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$850,000
Book & Page 18560/57
Sale Date02/12/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BAKER MEGAN R/TRAVIS$850,00018560/5702/12/2021
KIM HENRY$700,00014741/083501/26/2006
ANDERSON DANA C/LISA W$429,9009550N/019506/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 3,836
Replacement Cost: $900,013
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$747,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,632 1,632
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,008 1,008
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 728 728
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 624 468
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 624 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 331 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 280 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 292 0
   6,527 3,836

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$7,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood251
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.78
Frontage
Land$478,600
Appraised Value$478,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  114.00 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$630,600$478,600$1,109,200
2023$630,600$406,900$1,037,500
2022$629,700$311,100$940,800
2021$540,300$299,200$839,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$630,600$478,600$1,109,200
2023$630,600$406,900$1,037,500
2022$629,700$311,100$940,800
2021$540,300$299,200$839,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps