6 CENTRAL AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 CENTRAL AVENUE
Mblu
0021/ 0008/A / /
Acct#
006874
Owner
DOMENICI PAUL P/LISA H TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,168,500
Appraisal
$1,168,500
PID
6708
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,200$806,300$1,168,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,200$806,300$1,168,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDOMENICI PAUL P/LISA H TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerPAUL P/LISA H DOMENICI REV TRUSTS
Address14 FAIRMOUNT AVE UNIT 1
SOMERVILLE, MA 02144
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17398/0929
Sale Date12/30/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DOMENICI PAUL P/LISA H TRUSTEES$017398/092912/30/2016
DOMENICI PAUL P$017398/092612/30/2016
DOMENICI PAUL P/LISA$017398/092312/30/2016
DOMENICI PAUL P/LISA$015829/018603/12/2010
DOMENICI PAUL P TRUSTEE$012506/001801/22/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,496
Replacement Cost: $448,559
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$358,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,111 1,111
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 769 385
CRLBSMT CRAWL 256 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 144 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 45 0
SLBSLAB 234 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 621 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 276 0
   3,456 1,496

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Land$806,300
Appraised Value$806,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$330,400$716,700$1,047,100
2023$334,400$671,900$1,006,300
2022$308,800$671,900$980,700
2021$259,700$472,200$731,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$330,400$716,700$1,047,100
2023$334,400$671,900$1,006,300
2022$308,800$671,900$980,700
2021$259,700$472,200$731,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps