4 FERN HILL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 FERN HILL
Mblu
0087/ 0008/G / /
Acct#
006876
Owner
STUPPY PAMELA
Assessment
$923,400
Appraisal
$923,400
PID
6710
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$558,900$364,500$923,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$558,900$364,500$923,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSTUPPY PAMELA
Co-Owner
Address4 FERN HILL
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19463/731
Sale Date05/17/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STUPPY PAMELA$019463/73105/17/2024
STUPPY PAMELA B$74,9007057/026505/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 3,040
Replacement Cost: $679,844
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$516,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,052 2,052
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,232 616
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 372 372
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,344 0
SLBSLAB 708 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 255 0
   5,963 3,040

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood251
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage
Land$364,500
Appraised Value$364,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  528.00 S.F.$37,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  112.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$504,500$364,500$869,000
2023$504,500$309,800$814,300
2022$458,100$236,900$695,000
2021$387,400$151,900$539,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$504,500$364,500$869,000
2023$504,500$309,800$814,300
2022$458,100$236,900$695,000
2021$387,400$151,900$539,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps