20 SEA MIST LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 SEA MIST LANE
Mblu
0030/ 0077/ / /
Acct#
006877
Owner
GILBERT MICHAEL A/JEANNE M
Assessment
$572,700
Appraisal
$572,700
PID
6711
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,000$366,700$572,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,000$366,700$572,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGILBERT MICHAEL A/JEANNE M
Co-Owner
Address20 SEA MIST LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$400,000
Book & Page 16810/0549
Sale Date04/28/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GILBERT MICHAEL A/JEANNE M$400,00016810/054904/28/2014
STURNIOLO VINCENT T J/DENISE M$03815/023201/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,277
Replacement Cost: $280,190
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$198,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 768 269
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 768 0
   2,544 1,277

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Land$366,700
Appraised Value$366,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,600$342,300$523,900
2023$178,000$309,700$487,700
2022$166,500$256,700$423,200
2021$145,100$224,100$369,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,600$342,300$523,900
2023$178,000$309,700$487,700
2022$166,500$256,700$423,200
2021$145,100$224,100$369,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202170HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps