2 STURTEVANT LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 STURTEVANT LANE
Mblu
0052/ 0019/ / /
Acct#
006878
Owner
GREENE RICHARD A/KIM N TRUSTEES
Assessment
$3,149,800
Appraisal
$3,149,800
PID
6712
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$564,700$2,585,100$3,149,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$564,700$2,585,100$3,149,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGREENE RICHARD A/KIM N TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerKIM NETTLETON GREENE REVOCABLE TRUST
Address115 PLYMPTON RD
SUDBURY, MA 01776
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17128/0949
Sale Date10/29/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GREENE RICHARD A/KIM N TRUSTEES$017128/094910/29/2015
GREENE RICHARD A/KIM N$1,809,37516957/024101/13/2015
EGELAND ALF/SHARON$1,655,00016664/018208/01/2013
STARBRANCH MEREDITH K$09975/001604/12/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,776
Replacement Cost: $790,132
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$561,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,044 2,044
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 732 732
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 36 0
PTOPATIO 433 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,875 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 339 0
   6,035 2,776

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.12
Frontage
Land$2,585,100
Appraised Value$2,585,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$470,500$2,481,700$2,952,200
2023$470,500$2,171,500$2,642,000
2022$470,500$2,068,100$2,538,600
2021$405,100$1,938,900$2,344,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$470,500$2,481,700$2,952,200
2023$470,500$2,171,500$2,642,000
2022$470,500$2,068,100$2,538,600
2021$405,100$1,938,900$2,344,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps